Staff Directory

Krazy Kat drawing
Administration
Maricella Carranza
Principal
Contact Principal Carranza by email

Claudia Perez 
Assistant Principal
Contact Assistant Principal Perez by email
Special Areas
Nellie Aguilar
CCS Ex. Ed
Contact Mrs. Aguilar by email

Denisse Goatcher Avila
CCS Ex. Ed
Contact Mrs. Goatcher Avila by email

Michelle Fugli
Elementary ELL
Contact Ms. Fugli by email

Robert Beets
MS ELL
Contact Mr. Beets by email

Adriana Berring
ES Reading Intervention
Contact Mrs. Berring by email

Deborah Grunloh
Counselor
Contact Mrs. Grunloh by email


Deborah Roche
Curriculum Service Provider
Contact Mrs. Roche by email

Chantal Ralls
MTSS Facilitator
Contact Mrs. Ralls by email

Cereceres Silva
Magnet Coordinator
Contact Ms. Cereceres by email

Mrs. Denia White
School Community Liaison
Contact Mrs. White by email

Dale Lopez
Athletic Coordinator
Coach/Legend 
Contact Mr. Lopez by email

Darcy Lopez
Librarian
Contact Mrs. Lopez by email

Gloria Nicolette
Speech Therapist
Contact Ms. Nicolette by email

Elisabeth Dubuis
Speech Therapist
Contact Ms. Dubuis by email

Luz Harvey
Social Worker
Contact Mrs. Harvey by email

Petti Susan
Psychologist
Contact Dr. Petti by email

Susan Smith Olsen
Nurse
Contact Nurse Olsen by email

Lourdes Ortega
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Ortega by email

Donna Bowser
Office Manager
Contact Mrs. Bowser by email

Juanita Leon
Attendance/Registrar
Contact Mrs. Leon by email
Support Staff
Maria Gudino
Office Manager
Contact Ms. Gudino by email

Magda Velasquez-Garcia
Teacher's Assistant Kinder
Contact Ms. Velasquez-Garcia by email

Melany Gudiono
Teachers Assistant Kinder 
Contact Ms. Gudino by email

Melisa Behlman
Teacher's Assistant 1st


Carmina Mendoza
Bilingual TA
1st grade
Contact Ms. Mendoza by email

Yolanda Rodriguez
Teacher's Assistant
2nd Grade

Marisa Barnett
Bilingual TA 3rd grade

Elaine Castro
4th Grade TA
Contact Ms. Castro by email

Juanita Cortez
Teacher's Assistant 5th
Contact Mrs. Cortez by email

Maria Pacheco
Teacher Assistant
MS Science
Contact Mrs. Pacheco by email

TBA
Teacher's Assistant
MS Spanish

Luz Elias
Math TA
Contact Ms. Elias by email

TBA
Social Studies TA

Maria McCabe
Teacher's Assistant MS Language Arts
Contact Mrs. McCabe by email

Natasha Kernek
Library Asst.
Contact Ms. Kernek by email

Heriberto Martinez
Custodian
Contact Mr. Martinez by email

Jesus Uriate
Custodian
Contact  Mr. Uriate by email

Miguel Gonzales
Custodian
Contact Mr. Gonzales by email

Anthony Delgado
Campus Monitor
Contact Mr. Delgado by email

Aida Romero
Monitor
Contact Mrs. Romero by email

Norma Flores
Monitor
Contact Ms. Flores by email

Jaime Viramontes
Monitor
Contact Ms. Viramontes by email

Theresa Centers
District Kitchen Manager

Celia Castillo
Kitchen Lead

Veronica Vasquez
Kitchen 

Angelica Arellano
Kitchen
Teachers
Alondra Ceballos
Kinder - BIL
Contact Ms. Ceballos by email

Citlali Larrazolo
Kinder - BIL
Contact Mrs. Larrazolo by email

Andrea Gallegos
1st gr. - BIL
Contact Ms. Gallegos by email
 
Anthony De Leon
1st grade
Contact Mr. De Leon by email

Cassandra Valenzuela
2nd gr. - BIL 
Contact Ms. Valenzuela by email

Margarita Garcia Munoz
2nd gr. - BIL
Contact Ms. Munoz by email

Rosana Corales
3rd gr. - BIL 
Contact Mrs. Corales by email

Stacy Redondo
3rd gr. - BIL 
Contact Mrs. Redondo by email

Rita Verdin
4th gr.- BIL 
Contact Mrs. Verdin by email

Maria Guerrero
4th gr. - BIL 
Contact Mrs. Guerrero by email

Lourdes Cirerol
5th gr. - BIL 
Contact Mrs. Cirerol by email

Marissa Aguirre
5th gr. - BIL
Contact Ms. Aguirre by email

Laura Farias
6th gr. Math - BIL
Contact Mrs. Farias by email

Daniel Manship
6th gr. Social Studies - BIL.
Contact Mr. Manship by email

Eunice Gastelum
6th gr. Language Arts - BIL 
Contact Mrs. Gastelum by email

Marco Cubilass
6th Grade Science
Contact Mr. Cubilass by email

Pablo Sanz Navarro
7th gr. Science
Contact Mr. Sanz by email

Michael Kennedy
7th gr. Social Studies
Contact Mr. Kennedy by email

Connie Brown
7th Grade ELA 
Contact Mrs. Brown by email

Dora Murrieta Garza
7th Grade Math
Contact Mrs. Murrieta by email

Carmen Griffin
8th gr. Science 
Contact Mrs. Griffin by email

Katharine Clayberg
8th gr. Language Arts - BIL
Contact Ms. Clayberg by email

Carina Kennedy
8th gr. Math - BIL
Contact Mrs. Kennedy by email

Laura Bunting-Hudson
8th gr. Social Studies
Contact Ms. Bunting-Hudson by email

Danielle Rodriquez
Girls MS P.E. 
Contact Ms. Rodriguez by email

Randall Seiler
PE Boys
Contact Mr. Seiler by email

Greg Roberts
Technology Teacher
Contact Mr. Roberts by email

Myrna Salinas
Mariachi Teacher
Contact Ms. Salinas by email

Adam Lopez
MS Exploratory Visual Art
Contact Mr. Lopez by email

Valenzuela Rodolfo
MS Mariachi & Guitar
Contact Mr. Rodolfo by email

Luis Urbina
Folklorico
Contact Mr. Urbina by email

Brenda Riley
Intermediate  Spanish & Spanish Language Arts
Contact Mrs. Riley by email

Timothy Libby
Spnish 6th-8th
Contact Mr. Libby by email

Rebeca Hugues
Intermediate Spanish
Contact Ms. Hugues by email

Anna Ralls
Advanced Spanish
Contact Mrs. Ralls

Jose Lopez Garcia
Math Intervention / Algebra
Contact Mr. Lopez Garcia
TUSD Logo TUSD Santa Cruz Region Logo